VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CNU Winter Frolic
December 9th-10th 2016 Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
CNU Home Meets
CNU XC Chase & Relays
CNU XC Opener
CNU XC Invite
CNU Winter Frolic
CNU Showcase
CNU Captains Classic
CNU Holiday Open
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Champs
CNU Last Chance Pentathlon
Commonwealth Duals
CNU Captains Classic & Combined Events
History for 2012 Dec 14th to Dec 15th
Results
Video
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
2009
Media for 2012
Videos (
152
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2012 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 16th 2012, 12:15am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
John Marshall High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Norfolk Collegiate School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Fairfax High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairfax, Virginia
Glen Allen H
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Ocean Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
First Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
King's Fork High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
Patrick Henry High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Virginia
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Lafayette High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Western Branch High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, VA
Poquoson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poquoson, Virginia
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Lake Braddock Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burke, Virginia
First Flight High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Grassfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Langley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mclean, Virginia
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Smithfield High Track & Field and Cross Country - Smithfield, Virginia
Greenbrier Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Lee Davis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Bruton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Thomas Jefferson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Matoaca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterfield, Virginia
Cosby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Tucker High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Hickory High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Nansemond-suffolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Suffolk, Virginia
Deep Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Warhill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Indian River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Norfolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Deep Run High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Glen Allen, Virginia
York High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Jamestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Norfolk Christian Schools Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Edison High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alexandria, Virginia
Maggie Walker
Invited groups
2012
CNU Winter Frolic
2012 Results - CNU Winter Frolic
Published by
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 16th 2012, 12:15am
CNU Winter Frolic
Dec 14, 2012 to Dec 15, 2012
Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlee
Bruton
Cosby
Deep Creek
Deep Run
Fairfax
First Colonial
First Flight
Floyd E Kellam
Glenn Allen
Grafton
Grassfield
Greenbrier Christian
Hanover
Hickory
Indian River
Jamestown
John Marshall
John Randolph Tucker
Kempsville
King's Fork
Lafayette
Lake Braddock Secondary
Langley
Lee-Davis
Maggie L Walker Govenors
Matoaca
Nansemond Suffolk Academy
Norfolk Academy
Norfolk Christian
Norfolk Collegiate
Ocean Lakes
Patrick Henry (Ashland)
Poquoson
Princess Anne
Smithfield
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson S&T
Warhill
Western Branch
York
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harper, Isaiah
Grassfield
06.52
nwi
1
2
Doyle, Devontay
Kempsville
06.55
nwi
1
3
Lamb, Haiden
Lee-Davis
06.68
nwi
1
4
McKenzie, Tyler
Grassfield
06.68
nwi
1
5
Whitaker, Larry
Kempsville
06.70
nwi
1
6
Tilghman, Kenny
Cosby
06.73
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doyle, Devontay
Kempsville
06.64
nwi
7
1
Harper, Isaiah
Grassfield
06.65
nwi
3
1
McKenzie, Tyler
Grassfield
06.71
nwi
11
1
Lamb, Haiden
Lee-Davis
06.74
nwi
4
1
Tilghman, Kenny
Cosby
06.75
nwi
10
1
Whitaker, Larry
Kempsville
06.76
nwi
8
1
Johnson, Darrell
King's Fork
06.78
nwi
5
2
Shanahan, Kyle
Lake Braddock Se
06.79
nwi
3
2
Rogers, Deshawn
Lee-Davis
06.82
nwi
7
3
Stattelman, Blake
Lee-Davis
06.82
nwi
3
2
Bailey, Alec
Matoaca
06.83
nwi
11
1
Singleton, Stephen
Norfolk Christia
06.84
nwi
6
2
Tyler, Trae
Indian River
06.84
nwi
5
2
Robinson, Terelle
Patrick Henry (A
06.85
nwi
8
1
Durant, Kwame
Lafayette
06.87
nwi
1
1
Childress, Marquis
Smithfield
06.88
nwi
12
1
Whetzel, Ben
Fairfax
06.90
nwi
9
2
Moss, Ej
Glenn Allen
06.91
nwi
1
2
Craver, William
Langley
06.91
nwi
9
3
Boyce, Demitri
Norfolk Academy
06.94
nwi
9
3
Davis, Doron
Lafayette
06.94
nwi
11
4
Ford, Alize'
Grafton
06.95
nwi
11
1
Canady, Kyle
Warhill
06.96
nwi
2
2
Dawkins, Kevin
Cosby
06.97
nwi
6
4
Simon, Devin
Smithfield
06.97
nwi
9
2
Dykstra, Will
Fairfax
06.98
nwi
4
2
Warren, Deontra
Smithfield
06.98
nwi
10
3
Parker, Aaron
Cosby
06.99
nwi
4
2
Boyce, Darrell
Norfolk Academy
07.00
nwi
12
3
Lyons, Taylor
Warhill
07.00
nwi
6
4
Copeland Jr., Calvin
Grassfield
07.01
nwi
3
3
Mason, Mike
Jamestown
07.02
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Ladarius
Indian River
07.02
nwi
7
4
Patton, Marquis
Lafayette
07.02
nwi
6
4
Noel, Tyrell
Grafton
07.02
nwi
7
3
Taylor, Richard
Bruton
07.03
nwi
10
2
Daniel, Sean
Matoaca
07.04
nwi
2
3
Morris, Daquan
Patrick Henry (A
07.07
nwi
12
4
Boone, Patrick
King's Fork
07.09
nwi
10
4
Nixon, LaCroy
Warhill
07.14
nwi
1
3
Rollins, Rj
Glenn Allen
07.15
nwi
5
4
Moore, Dennis
Patrick Henry (A
07.15
nwi
5
5
Lathrop, Robby
Greenbrier Chris
07.16
nwi
11
6
Johnson, Kajoun
Bruton
07.17
nwi
11
3
Ramon, Bryce
Deep Run
07.18
nwi
2
4
Langston, Tyrone
John Marshall
07.19
nwi
2
4
Goode, Maurice
Glenn Allen
07.20
nwi
4
5
Whitehurst, Melvin
Kempsville
07.20
nwi
5
4
Rorie, Deshon
Grafton
07.23
nwi
12
5
Kacur, Sean
Langley
07.25
nwi
1
6
Porter, Glen
Norfolk Christia
07.26
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Javaughn
Atlee
07.27
nwi
8
5
Fekadu, Yet
Lake Braddock Se
07.32
nwi
2
5
Andrews, Orande
Bruton
07.34
nwi
9
5
Jones, Thomas
King's Fork
07.35
nwi
7
5
Clifford, Patrick
Hickory
07.37
nwi
4
5
Jones, Darius
Jamestown
07.38
nwi
3
5
Joyner, Gary
Fairfax
07.38
nwi
10
6
Cole, Michael
Greenbrier Chris
07.47
nwi
10
6
Mckee, Maxwell
Langley
07.51
nwi
2
4
duncan, eric
John Marshall
07.58
nwi
8
5
Mcvicker, John
Lake Braddock Se
07.59
nwi
8
5
Parks, Stone
Greenbrier Chris
07.76
nwi
6
5
Higgins, Brian
Norfolk Academy
07.78
nwi
12
6
Bell, Donte
Ocean Lakes
07.78
nwi
4
6
Smith, Ethan
Jamestown
07.86
nwi
3
6
Clark, Gary
Ocean Lakes
08.00
nwi
9
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Andrea
Indian River
07.27
nwi
1
2
Snipes, Gabrielle
King's Fork
07.36
nwi
1
3
Hill, Dasha
Bruton
07.37
nwi
1
4
Tennessee, Dallas
Lee-Davis
07.43
nwi
1
5
Williams, Anna
Thomas A Edison
07.46
nwi
1
6
Perry, Brittnee
Grassfield
07.49
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wright, Andrea
Indian River
07.33
nwi
13
1
Hill, Dasha
Bruton
07.44
nwi
8
1
Snipes, Gabrielle
King's Fork
07.45
nwi
12
1
Tennessee, Dallas
Lee-Davis
07.49
nwi
10
1
Williams, Anna
Thomas A Edison
07.53
nwi
7
1
Perry, Brittnee
Grassfield
07.58
nwi
11
1
Glenn, kyra
Ocean Lakes
07.59
nwi
9
1
D'Orazio, Gina
Cosby
07.60
nwi
2
1
Jones, Megan
Lafayette
07.61
nwi
6
1
Lowe, India
Atlee
07.63
nwi
4
2
Talley, Brea
Warhill
07.63
nwi
7
1
Spady, Roneka
King's Fork
07.64
nwi
1
1
Rainey, Ciara
Indian River
07.65
nwi
3
1
Wells, Atashia
Warhill
07.65
nwi
5
2
Montgomery, Jalita
Fairfax
07.66
nwi
12
2
Richardson, Syaira
Smithfield
07.67
nwi
6
2
Wilson, Taylor
Grassfield
07.68
nwi
9
2
Butler, Destiny
Kempsville
07.70
nwi
11
2
Mitchell, Dashai
Bruton
07.71
nwi
1
2
Meiser, Claire
Langley
07.74
nwi
2
2
Myles, Te'Shaibrah
King's Fork
07.75
nwi
10
3
Gregory, Alexis
Cosby
07.81
nwi
10
2
Mallory, Maya
Lee-Davis
07.83
nwi
3
3
Bynum, Monae
Indian River
07.84
nwi
9
4
Bridges, Erika
Warhill
07.84
nwi
9
3
Delony, Rachel
Lee-Davis
07.86
nwi
3
3
Helms, Kayla
Cosby
07.87
nwi
11
4
Mcfayden, Timesha
Kempsville
07.93
nwi
11
3
Jeter, Lauren
Glenn Allen
07.94
nwi
7
2
Marshall, Kennedy
Norfolk Academy
07.95
nwi
5
3
Tayona, Alston
John Marshall
07.96
nwi
12
3
Tuggle, Tamar
Ocean Lakes
08.03
nwi
5
2
Carey, Zaliah
Atlee
08.04
nwi
8
3
Gullins, Victoria
Deep Run
08.04
nwi
1
2
Cox, Anna
Langley
08.05
nwi
4
4
Boyd, Alana
Thomas A Edison
08.08
nwi
12
2
Brown, Arielle
Lake Braddock Se
08.10
nwi
13
4
Taube, Katie
Fairfax
08.14
nwi
7
3
von Seggern, Analea
Langley
08.17
nwi
2
3
Ford, Jasmine
Patrick Henry (A
08.17
nwi
13
3
Shelton, Alexis
Norfolk Collegia
08.21
nwi
6
5
Stallings, Megan
Grafton
08.22
nwi
12
4
Dillard, Tiarra
Grafton
08.31
nwi
10
4
Tereja, Burton
John Marshall
08.33
nwi
5
3
Collen, Mackenzie
Grafton
08.35
nwi
8
4
Brunson, Jennifer
Lake Braddock Se
08.35
nwi
6
5
Thorton, Briana
Norfolk Academy
08.37
nwi
6
4
Fakunmoju, Alexis
Floyd E Kellam
08.38
nwi
13
4
Hill, Justice
Ocean Lakes
08.40
nwi
8
5
Hassas, Ava
Fairfax
08.40
nwi
13
3
Pinkett, Jenny
Lafayette
08.41
nwi
4
5
Minns, Deseana
Smithfield
08.45
nwi
5
5
Gullins, Angelina
Deep Run
08.45
nwi
9
4
Bosh, Kyla
Hickory
08.51
nwi
1
5
Brouckman, Laura
Thomas Jefferson
08.53
nwi
11
5
Brown, Elena
Glenn Allen
08.56
nwi
7
4
Smith, Shona
Bruton
08.58
nwi
2
6
Ford , Shanice
Patrick Henry (A
08.58
nwi
5
5
Jones, Selena
Lafayette
08.62
nwi
1
4
Tanner, Brittany
Jamestown
08.63
nwi
3
5
Millard, Zoe
Glenn Allen
08.66
nwi
3
6
Earley, Shanise
John Marshall
08.68
nwi
1
6
Zelkin, Annina
Lake Braddock Se
08.68
nwi
11
4
Capehart, Kyla
Jamestown
08.85
nwi
4
6
Kenny, Mariah
Deep Run
08.85
nwi
9
6
Bailey, Elizabeth
Greenbrier Chris
08.94
nwi
7
5
Moulton, Sarah
Greenbrier Chris
09.08
nwi
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
105618 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
47 shares:
CNU Winter Frolic
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bruton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
,
Cosby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CNU Winter Frolic
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
10
1
2013
1
142
1
2012
1
152
2
2011
1
139
1
2010
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-winter-frolic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!